Posted By: furio_from_naples
Big Mafia Trials - 08/29/18 04:48 PM
I find a complete list of Mafia Maxi Trial and I'll try were possibile to made a list of the important mafia,camorra,ndrangheta ecc trial in the history
Mafia Maxi Trial
http://www.wikimafia.it/wiki/index....esso_di_Palermo#cite_note-Gabbie_vuote-1
Here there are 460 name of the mobsters,facilitators and the grey world that live around the sicilian mafia.
Pubblico Ministero (PM) =Public minister
Imputato = defendant
Richiesta del PM di primo grado =Request of the PM of first instance
Sentenza di primo grado =First instance sentence
Richiesta del PM di secondo grado = Request of the PM of second instance
Sentenza di secondo grado =Second instance sentence
Cosa Nostra Family
Palermo
Arenella, Cardillo, Partanna-Mondello, Resuttana, San Lorenzo, Tommaso Natale
Partanna-Mondello: Rosario Riccobono, Giovanni Cusimano, Giovanni Di Giacomo, Rosario D'Agostino, Gaspare Mutolo
Resuttana: Francesco Madonia, Giuseppe Madonia, Salvatore Madonia, Antonino Ciulla, Cesare Ciulla, Giovanni Ciulla, Giuseppe Ciulla
San Lorenzo: Giacomo Giuseppe Gambino
Tommaso Natale: Armando Bonanno, Francesco Bonanno, Luca Bonanno
Brancaccio
Giuseppe Savoca, Carmelo Savoca, Salvatore Savoca, Vincenzo Savoca; Antonino Casella, Giuseppe Casella; Benedetto Graviano, Filippo Graviano, Giuseppe Graviano; Andrea Lo Iacono
Ciaculli - Croceverde Giardini
Michele Greco, Salvatore Greco, Salvatore Greco, Giuseppe Greco, Giuseppe Greco "Scarpuzzedda", Francesco Buffa, Vincenzo Buffa, Giuseppe Castellana, Alfredo Croce, Domenico Croce, Giorgio Croce, Gaspare La Mantia, Matteo La Mantia, Salvatore La Mantia, Angelo La Rosa, Antonino La Rosa, Francesco La Rosa, Giovanni La Rosa; Antonino Lucchese, Giuseppe Lucchese; Giuseppe Marsalone, Rocco Marsalone; Giuseppe Pace, Stefano Pace, Vincenzo Pace; Antonino Puccio, Pietro Puccio, Vincenzo Puccio; Giovanni Prestifilippo, Giuseppe Prestifilippo, Mario Giovanni Prestifilippo, Nicolò prestifilippo, Salvatore Prestifilippo, Santo Prestifilippo.
Corleonesi
Salvatore Riina, Bernardo Provenzano, Luciano Leggio; Calogero Bagarella, Leoluca Bagarella; Giuseppe Leggio, Salvatore Leggio; Paolo Palazzolo, Saverio Palazzolo.
Noce
Raffaele Spina, Giuseppe Spina, Anselmo Vincenzo Spina; Gaetano Carollo, Giusto Picone, Antonino Rotolo.
Palermo Centro
Vincenzo Sorce, Giovanni Corallo, Giovanni Di Pasquale, Settimo Mineo.
Corso dei Mille
Filippo Marchese, Benedetto Tinnirello, Pietro Vernengo, Carmelo Zanca. Antonino Marchese, Gregorio Marchese, Giuseppe Marchese, Vincenzo Marchese; Gaetano Tinnirello, Gaspare Tinnirello, Giuseppe Tinnirello, Lorenzo Tinnirello, Vincenzo Tinnirello; Antonino Vernengo, Cosimo Vernengo, Giuseppe Vernengo, Ruggiero Vernengo; Giovanni Zanca, Onofrio Zanca, Pietro Zanca; Giovanni Abbate, Giuseppe Abbate, Mario Abbate; Paolo Alfano, Pietro Alfano; Filippo Argano, Gaspare Argano; Francesco Buffa, Vincenzo Buffa; Salvatore Buscemi, Stefano Calzetta, Giuseppe Chiaracane, Salvatore Chiaracane; Domenico Federico, Giuseppe Federico; Giovan Battista Inchiappa, Gaspare Lo Cascio, Giovanni Lo Cascio, Giuseppe Lo Cascio, Salvatore lo Cascio; Giovanni Olivieri, Antonino Sinagra, Francesco Paolo Sinagra, Vincenzo Sinagra, Vincenzo Sinagra (di Antonino); Pietro Tagliavia.
Porta Nuova - Kalsa
Giuseppe Calò, Tommaso Spadaro, Gerlando Alberti, Giuseppe Baldi, Tommaso Buscetta, Giuseppe Calamia, Antonino Cillari, Gioacchino Cillari; Tommaso Magliozzo, Vittorio Magliozzo; Nicolò Milano, Nunzio Milano, Salvatore Milano; Antonino Rotolo, Salvatore Rotolo; Pietro Senapa, Antonino Spadaro, Francesco Spadaro, Giuseppe Spadaro, Vincenzo Spadaro.
Santa Maria di Gesù
Pietro Lo Iacono, Giovan Battista Pullarà , Giovanni Bontate, Antonino Fascella, Francesco Fascella, Pietro Fascella; Giovanni Lo Verde, Giovanni Lombardo, Ignazio Motisi, Ignazio Pullarà , Carlo Teresi, Carlo Teresi, Francesco Teresi, Giovanni Teresi.
Uditore - Passo di Rigano
Francesco Bonura, Giuseppe Inzerillo, Santo Inzerillo, Rosario Sansone.
Villagrazia
Rosario Marchese, Francesco Adelfio, Giovanni Adelfio, Mario Adelfio, Salvatore Adelfio; Benedetto Capizzi, Salvatore Contorno, Giuseppe Gambino; Gaetano Grado, Giacomo Grado, Salvatore Grado, Vincenzo Grado.
Provincia di Palermo
Grafico 1: Distribuzione per luogo di nascita degli imputati. Grafico 2: focus sull'area extrasiciliana
Altofonte
Andrea Di Carlo, Giulio Di Carlo
Bagheria
Leonardo Greco
Bolognetta
Alfredo Bono, Giuseppe Bono; Gaetano Fidanzati, Antonino Fidanzati, Carlo Fidanzati, Giuseppe Fidanzati, Stefano Fidanzati; Biagio Martello, Mario Martello.
Cinisi
Procopio Di Maggio. Francesco Altadonna, Vito Badalamenti, Francesco Bruno, Diego Di Trapani, Giovan Battista di Trapani; Faro Randazzo.
Partinico
Antonino Geraci, Giuseppe Bertolino, Giacomo Coppola, Giuseppe Lamberti, Salvatore Lamberti.
San Cipirrello - San Giuseppe Jato
Bernardo Brusca, Giovanni Brusca.
Trabia
Domenico Rancadore, Giuseppe Rancadore.
Villabate
Giuseppe Montalto, Salvatore Montalto.
Villagrazia di Carini
Angelo Antonino Pipitone, Giovan Battista Pipitone, Vincenzo Pipitone.
Provincia di Trapani
Mazara del Vallo
Mariano Agate
Salemi
Ignazio Salvo
Catania
Famiglia Ferlito
Salvatore D'Angelo, Giuseppe Scalia
Famiglia Santapaola
Benedetto Santapaola, Francesco Cannizzaro, Domenico Condorelli, Salvatore Cristaldi, Salvatore Ercolano; Antonino Ferrera, Francesco Ferrera, Giuseppe Ferrera.
Milano
Fratelli Ciulla: Antonino Ciulla, Cesare Ciulla, Giovanni Ciulla, Giuseppe Ciulla.
Fratelli Fidanzati: Gaetano Fidanzati, Antonino Fidanzati, Carlo Fidanzati, Giuseppe Fidanzati, Stefano Fidanzati.
United States
Bonanno Family,Catalano Faction: Salvatore Catalano, Onofrio Catalano; Giovanni Cangialosi, Francesco Castronovo, Lorenzo De Vardo, Calogero Lauricella, Salvatore Mazzurco, Francesco Polizzi.
Mafia Maxi Trial
http://www.wikimafia.it/wiki/index....
Here there are 460 name of the mobsters,facilitators and the grey world that live around the sicilian mafia.
Pubblico Ministero (PM) =Public minister
Imputato = defendant
Richiesta del PM di primo grado =Request of the PM of first instance
Sentenza di primo grado =First instance sentence
Richiesta del PM di secondo grado = Request of the PM of second instance
Sentenza di secondo grado =Second instance sentence
Cosa Nostra Family
Palermo
Arenella, Cardillo, Partanna-Mondello, Resuttana, San Lorenzo, Tommaso Natale
Partanna-Mondello: Rosario Riccobono, Giovanni Cusimano, Giovanni Di Giacomo, Rosario D'Agostino, Gaspare Mutolo
Resuttana: Francesco Madonia, Giuseppe Madonia, Salvatore Madonia, Antonino Ciulla, Cesare Ciulla, Giovanni Ciulla, Giuseppe Ciulla
San Lorenzo: Giacomo Giuseppe Gambino
Tommaso Natale: Armando Bonanno, Francesco Bonanno, Luca Bonanno
Brancaccio
Giuseppe Savoca, Carmelo Savoca, Salvatore Savoca, Vincenzo Savoca; Antonino Casella, Giuseppe Casella; Benedetto Graviano, Filippo Graviano, Giuseppe Graviano; Andrea Lo Iacono
Ciaculli - Croceverde Giardini
Michele Greco, Salvatore Greco, Salvatore Greco, Giuseppe Greco, Giuseppe Greco "Scarpuzzedda", Francesco Buffa, Vincenzo Buffa, Giuseppe Castellana, Alfredo Croce, Domenico Croce, Giorgio Croce, Gaspare La Mantia, Matteo La Mantia, Salvatore La Mantia, Angelo La Rosa, Antonino La Rosa, Francesco La Rosa, Giovanni La Rosa; Antonino Lucchese, Giuseppe Lucchese; Giuseppe Marsalone, Rocco Marsalone; Giuseppe Pace, Stefano Pace, Vincenzo Pace; Antonino Puccio, Pietro Puccio, Vincenzo Puccio; Giovanni Prestifilippo, Giuseppe Prestifilippo, Mario Giovanni Prestifilippo, Nicolò prestifilippo, Salvatore Prestifilippo, Santo Prestifilippo.
Corleonesi
Salvatore Riina, Bernardo Provenzano, Luciano Leggio; Calogero Bagarella, Leoluca Bagarella; Giuseppe Leggio, Salvatore Leggio; Paolo Palazzolo, Saverio Palazzolo.
Noce
Raffaele Spina, Giuseppe Spina, Anselmo Vincenzo Spina; Gaetano Carollo, Giusto Picone, Antonino Rotolo.
Palermo Centro
Vincenzo Sorce, Giovanni Corallo, Giovanni Di Pasquale, Settimo Mineo.
Corso dei Mille
Filippo Marchese, Benedetto Tinnirello, Pietro Vernengo, Carmelo Zanca. Antonino Marchese, Gregorio Marchese, Giuseppe Marchese, Vincenzo Marchese; Gaetano Tinnirello, Gaspare Tinnirello, Giuseppe Tinnirello, Lorenzo Tinnirello, Vincenzo Tinnirello; Antonino Vernengo, Cosimo Vernengo, Giuseppe Vernengo, Ruggiero Vernengo; Giovanni Zanca, Onofrio Zanca, Pietro Zanca; Giovanni Abbate, Giuseppe Abbate, Mario Abbate; Paolo Alfano, Pietro Alfano; Filippo Argano, Gaspare Argano; Francesco Buffa, Vincenzo Buffa; Salvatore Buscemi, Stefano Calzetta, Giuseppe Chiaracane, Salvatore Chiaracane; Domenico Federico, Giuseppe Federico; Giovan Battista Inchiappa, Gaspare Lo Cascio, Giovanni Lo Cascio, Giuseppe Lo Cascio, Salvatore lo Cascio; Giovanni Olivieri, Antonino Sinagra, Francesco Paolo Sinagra, Vincenzo Sinagra, Vincenzo Sinagra (di Antonino); Pietro Tagliavia.
Porta Nuova - Kalsa
Giuseppe Calò, Tommaso Spadaro, Gerlando Alberti, Giuseppe Baldi, Tommaso Buscetta, Giuseppe Calamia, Antonino Cillari, Gioacchino Cillari; Tommaso Magliozzo, Vittorio Magliozzo; Nicolò Milano, Nunzio Milano, Salvatore Milano; Antonino Rotolo, Salvatore Rotolo; Pietro Senapa, Antonino Spadaro, Francesco Spadaro, Giuseppe Spadaro, Vincenzo Spadaro.
Santa Maria di Gesù
Pietro Lo Iacono, Giovan Battista Pullarà , Giovanni Bontate, Antonino Fascella, Francesco Fascella, Pietro Fascella; Giovanni Lo Verde, Giovanni Lombardo, Ignazio Motisi, Ignazio Pullarà , Carlo Teresi, Carlo Teresi, Francesco Teresi, Giovanni Teresi.
Uditore - Passo di Rigano
Francesco Bonura, Giuseppe Inzerillo, Santo Inzerillo, Rosario Sansone.
Villagrazia
Rosario Marchese, Francesco Adelfio, Giovanni Adelfio, Mario Adelfio, Salvatore Adelfio; Benedetto Capizzi, Salvatore Contorno, Giuseppe Gambino; Gaetano Grado, Giacomo Grado, Salvatore Grado, Vincenzo Grado.
Provincia di Palermo
Grafico 1: Distribuzione per luogo di nascita degli imputati. Grafico 2: focus sull'area extrasiciliana
Altofonte
Andrea Di Carlo, Giulio Di Carlo
Bagheria
Leonardo Greco
Bolognetta
Alfredo Bono, Giuseppe Bono; Gaetano Fidanzati, Antonino Fidanzati, Carlo Fidanzati, Giuseppe Fidanzati, Stefano Fidanzati; Biagio Martello, Mario Martello.
Cinisi
Procopio Di Maggio. Francesco Altadonna, Vito Badalamenti, Francesco Bruno, Diego Di Trapani, Giovan Battista di Trapani; Faro Randazzo.
Partinico
Antonino Geraci, Giuseppe Bertolino, Giacomo Coppola, Giuseppe Lamberti, Salvatore Lamberti.
San Cipirrello - San Giuseppe Jato
Bernardo Brusca, Giovanni Brusca.
Trabia
Domenico Rancadore, Giuseppe Rancadore.
Villabate
Giuseppe Montalto, Salvatore Montalto.
Villagrazia di Carini
Angelo Antonino Pipitone, Giovan Battista Pipitone, Vincenzo Pipitone.
Provincia di Trapani
Mazara del Vallo
Mariano Agate
Salemi
Ignazio Salvo
Catania
Famiglia Ferlito
Salvatore D'Angelo, Giuseppe Scalia
Famiglia Santapaola
Benedetto Santapaola, Francesco Cannizzaro, Domenico Condorelli, Salvatore Cristaldi, Salvatore Ercolano; Antonino Ferrera, Francesco Ferrera, Giuseppe Ferrera.
Milano
Fratelli Ciulla: Antonino Ciulla, Cesare Ciulla, Giovanni Ciulla, Giuseppe Ciulla.
Fratelli Fidanzati: Gaetano Fidanzati, Antonino Fidanzati, Carlo Fidanzati, Giuseppe Fidanzati, Stefano Fidanzati.
United States
Bonanno Family,Catalano Faction: Salvatore Catalano, Onofrio Catalano; Giovanni Cangialosi, Francesco Castronovo, Lorenzo De Vardo, Calogero Lauricella, Salvatore Mazzurco, Francesco Polizzi.